Back to Theta Network

THETA to NGN: Live Theta Network to Nigerian Naira Rate

THETA to NGN converter

THETA

Theta Network

NGN

Nigerian Naira

THETA to NGN Rate History

Date1 THETA to NGN24h
Jul 28, 2026NGN176.92-0.23%
Jul 27, 2026NGN177.33-5.79%
Jul 26, 2026NGN188.220.34%
Jul 25, 2026NGN187.582.99%
Jul 24, 2026NGN182.13-0.75%
Jul 23, 2026NGN183.51-2.08%
Jul 22, 2026NGN187.42-2.24%

This table shows the THETA to NGN conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The THETA to NGN rate moved down by 2.89% in the last 24 hours.

THETA to NGN Chart

Theta Network to NGN Chart

Loading Data

Please wait, we are loading chart data

Theta Network to Nigerian Naira Data

The THETA to NGN conversion rate today is NGN176.85. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and a decrease of 2.89% in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of Theta Network is a decrease because THETA is down by 2.01% against NGN in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.

THETA to NGN Rate History

Date1 THETA to NGN24h
Jul 28, 2026NGN176.92-0.23%
Jul 27, 2026NGN177.33-5.79%
Jul 26, 2026NGN188.220.34%
Jul 25, 2026NGN187.582.99%
Jul 24, 2026NGN182.13-0.75%
Jul 23, 2026NGN183.51-2.08%
Jul 22, 2026NGN187.42-2.24%

This table shows the THETA to NGN conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The THETA to NGN rate moved down by 2.89% in the last 24 hours.

THETA / NGN Conversion Tables

The real-time conversion rate of Theta Network (THETA) to NGN is NGN176.86 for every 1 THETA. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 THETA into NGN.

THETA to NGN Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 06:03:36 pm
0.5 THETAngn 88.43
1 THETAngn 176.86
5 THETAngn 884.29
10 THETAngn 1,768.58
50 THETAngn 8,842.89
100 THETAngn 17,685.79
500 THETAngn 88,428.93
1000 THETAngn 176,857.85

This table lists the live conversion rate of Theta Network (THETA) into Nigerian Naira (NGN) for many of the most popular multiples.

NGN to THETA Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 06:03:36 pm
0.5 NGNTHETA 0.002827
1 NGNTHETA 0.005654
5 NGNTHETA 0.02827
10 NGNTHETA 0.05654
50 NGNTHETA 0.2827
100 NGNTHETA 0.5654
500 NGNTHETA 2.83
1000 NGNTHETA 5.65

This table lists the real-time conversion rate of Nigerian Naira (NGN) into Theta Network (THETA) for many of the most used multiples.

THETA to Fiat Conversion Rates

CurrenciesCurrent Price
THETA / AUD$0.1857
THETA / CAD$0.1827
THETA / CHFFr 0.106
THETA / EUR€0.1137
THETA / GBP£0.09744
THETA / PHP₱7.9631
THETA / BTC0.000002033 BTC
THETA / ETH0.00006805 ETH
THETA / BNB0.0002281 BNB
THETA / ZARR 2.1616
THETA / NZD$0.2238
THETA / SGDS$0.1674
THETA / INR₹12.38
THETA / PKR₨35.98

This table lists the current conversion rate of Theta Network (THETA) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.

Theta Network to Nigerian Naira FAQs

What is the price of 1 Theta Network (THETA) in Nigerian Naira (NGN)?

The price of 1 Theta Network (THETA) in Nigerian Naira (NGN) is currently about NGN176.86.

How much Theta Network (THETA) can I buy for NGN1?

Currently, NGN1 can buy about 0.005654 Theta Network (THETA).

What is the highest price of THETA/NGN in history?

Theta Network (THETA) reached the all-time high price of NGN21,707.53 NGN on 4/16/2021.

How much has the value of Theta Network (THETA) changed against the Nigerian Naira (NGN)?

In the past month, the value of Theta Network (THETA) has decreased by -2.0% against the Nigerian Naira (NGN).