Back to Frax USD

FRXUSD to BTC: Live Frax USD to Bitcoin Rate

FRXUSD to BTC converter

FRXUSD

Frax USD

BTC

Bitcoin

FRXUSD to BTC Rate History

Date1 FRXUSD to BTC24h
Jul 28, 20260.00001566 BTC-0.25%
Jul 27, 20260.00001569 BTC2.90%
Jul 26, 20260.00001525 BTC-1.90%
Jul 25, 20260.00001555 BTC-0.35%
Jul 24, 20260.0000156 BTC1.49%
Jul 23, 20260.00001537 BTC1.53%
Jul 22, 20260.00001514 BTC0.72%

This table shows the FRXUSD to BTC conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The FRXUSD to BTC rate moved up by 0.01% in the last 24 hours.

FRXUSD to BTC Chart

Frax USD to BTC Chart

Loading Data

Please wait, we are loading chart data

Frax USD to Bitcoin Data

The FRXUSD to BTC conversion rate today is 0.00001565 BTC. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and an increase of 0.01% in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of Frax USD is an increase because FRXUSD is up by 0.04% against BTC in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.

FRXUSD to BTC Rate History

Date1 FRXUSD to BTC24h
Jul 28, 20260.00001566 BTC-0.25%
Jul 27, 20260.00001569 BTC2.90%
Jul 26, 20260.00001525 BTC-1.90%
Jul 25, 20260.00001555 BTC-0.35%
Jul 24, 20260.0000156 BTC1.49%
Jul 23, 20260.00001537 BTC1.53%
Jul 22, 20260.00001514 BTC0.72%

This table shows the FRXUSD to BTC conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The FRXUSD to BTC rate moved up by 0.01% in the last 24 hours.

FRXUSD / BTC Conversion Tables

The real-time conversion rate of Frax USD (FRXUSD) to BTC is 0.00001566 BTC for every 1 FRXUSD. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 FRXUSD into BTC.

FRXUSD to BTC Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 08:12:46 pm
0.5 FRXUSD0.000007828 BTC
1 FRXUSD0.00001566 BTC
5 FRXUSD0.00007828 BTC
10 FRXUSD0.0001566 BTC
50 FRXUSD0.0007828 BTC
100 FRXUSD0.001566 BTC
500 FRXUSD0.007828 BTC
1000 FRXUSD0.01566 BTC

This table lists the live conversion rate of Frax USD (FRXUSD) into Bitcoin (BTC) for many of the most popular multiples.

BTC to FRXUSD Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 08:12:46 pm
0.5 BTC31,938.04 FRXUSD
1 BTC63,876.08 FRXUSD
5 BTC319,380.41 FRXUSD
10 BTC638,760.81 FRXUSD
50 BTC3,193,804.07 FRXUSD
100 BTC6,387,608.14 FRXUSD
500 BTC31,938,040.69 FRXUSD
1000 BTC63,876,081.38 FRXUSD

This table lists the real-time conversion rate of Bitcoin (BTC) into Frax USD (FRXUSD) for many of the most used multiples.

FRXUSD to Fiat Conversion Rates

CurrenciesCurrent Price
FRXUSD / AUD$1.4336
FRXUSD / CAD$1.4108
FRXUSD / CHFFr 0.8192
FRXUSD / EUR€0.878
FRXUSD / GBP£0.7524
FRXUSD / PHP₱61.50
FRXUSD / ETH0.000521 ETH
FRXUSD / BNB0.001752 BNB
FRXUSD / ZARR 16.69
FRXUSD / NZD$1.7276
FRXUSD / NGNNGN 1,366.70
FRXUSD / SGDS$1.2925
FRXUSD / INR₹95.59
FRXUSD / PKR₨277.84

This table lists the current conversion rate of Frax USD (FRXUSD) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.

Frax USD to Bitcoin FAQs

What is the price of 1 Frax USD (FRXUSD) in Bitcoin (BTC)?

The price of 1 Frax USD (FRXUSD) in Bitcoin (BTC) is currently about 0.00001566 BTC.

How much Frax USD (FRXUSD) can I buy for 1 BTC?

Currently, 1 BTC can buy about 63,876.08 Frax USD (FRXUSD).

What is the highest price of FRXUSD/BTC in history?

Frax USD (FRXUSD) reached the all-time high price of 0.00001978 BTC BTC on 5/9/2025.

How much has the value of Frax USD (FRXUSD) changed against the Bitcoin (BTC)?

In the past month, the value of Frax USD (FRXUSD) has increased by 0.0% against the Bitcoin (BTC).